PRIVACY POLICY

See our full web privacy policy below.

This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Peninsula Vacuum Trucks & Machinery Sales website, www.peninsulavactrucks.com.au. Peninsula Vac Trucks & Machinery Sales is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Peninsula Vac Trucks & Machinery Sales is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Peninsula Vacuum Trucks & Machinery Sales customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Peninsula Vacuum Trucks & Machinery Sales takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Peninsula Vacuum Trucks & Machinery Sales reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

© 2019 Peninsula Vacuum Trucks. All Rights Reserved.
Review our privacy policy.

  • Office 03 5978 6999
  • Fax 03 5978 6988
  • Mobile 04 3722 5977
  • Email enquiries@peninsulavactrucks.com.au
  • Address 1635 Westernport Highway, Langwarrin,
    Melbourne, Australia 3912
preloader